2018-19 NJCAA Region XIV Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Eastern Oklahoma State College   Kilgore College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College   Kilgore College   4:00 PM
Sun. 16 Bossier Parish Community College   Henderson State University   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 tba   Bossier Parish Community College   TBA
  Danielle Jones Memorial Round Robin (Meadow View Park)
Sun. 23 tba   Bossier Parish Community College   TBA
  Danielle Jones Memorial Round Robin (Meadow View Park)
 
October
Fri. 5 Bossier Parish Community College   Stephen F. Austin State University   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Louisiana Tech University   Bossier Parish Community College   5:30 PM
  Shreveport Fall Championship @ Cargill Park Field #5
  Texas Glory White   Bossier Parish Community College   8:00 PM
  Shreveport Fall Championship @ Cargill Park Field #5
Sat. 13 Arkansas Tech   Bossier Parish Community College   11:00 AM
  Shreveport Fall Championship @ Cargill Park Field #5
  Excel Elite   Bossier Parish Community College   1:30 PM
  Shreveport Fall Championship @ Cargill Park Field #5
Sat. 20 Bossier Parish Community College   East Texas Baptist University   TBA
Sat. 27 tba   Bossier Parish Community College   TBA
  BPCC Fall Round Robin (Meadow View Park)
Sun. 28 tba   Bossier Parish Community College   TBA
  BPCC Fall Round Robin (Meadow View Park)
 
January
Fri. 25 Blinn College   tba   TBA
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
Sat. 26 Blinn College   tba   TBA
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
Wed. 30 Western Texas College   Navarro College   1:00 PM
  Corsicana, TX
  Western Texas College   Navarro College   3:00 PM
  Corsicana, TX
 
February
Wed. 6 Kilgore College   McLennan Community College   1:00 PM
  Kilgore College   McLennan Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 tba   Blinn College   TBA
  San Jacinto Round Robin @ Houston, TX
  Northeast Texas Community College   Cisco College   1:30 PM
Sat. 9 tba   Blinn College   TBA
  San Jacinto Round Robin @ Houston, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Trinity Valley Community College   9:00 AM
  @ MIdland, TX
  Trinidad State Junior College   Coastal Bend College   11:00 AM
  @ Midland. TX
  Paris Junior College   Murray State College   1:00 PM
  Paris Junior College   Murray State College   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Temple College   Blinn College   2:00 PM
  Temple College   Blinn College   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Blinn College   tba   TBA
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, Texas
  McLennan Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   1:00 PM
  McLennan Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   3:00 PM
  Odessa College   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Odessa College   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Blinn College   tba   TBA
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Odessa College   Tyler Junior College   11:00 AM
  Odessa College   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  McLennan Community College   Kilgore College   1:00 PM
  McLennan Community College   Kilgore College   3:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur   Coastal Alabama - South   5:00 PM
  @ Sun Chief Classic Gulf Shores, AL
Sun. 17 Western Texas College   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  Tyler, TX
  Western Texas College   Tyler Junior College   3:00 PM
  Tyler, TX
Wed. 20 McLennan Community College   San Jacinto College-South   1:00 PM
  McLennan Community College   San Jacinto College-South   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Blinn College   Howard College   11:00 AM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Murray State College   Paris Junior College   1:00 PM
  Cisco College   Tyler Junior College   1:30 PM
  @ Abilene Wylie
  Murray State College   Paris Junior College   3:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College   Blinn College   4:00 PM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
Sat. 23 Coastal Bend College   Cisco College   9:00 AM
  @ Abilene Wylie
  Navarro College   Blinn College   9:00 AM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
  Blinn College   Midland College   11:30 AM
  Abilene Tournament @ Abilene, TX
Tue. 26 Paris Junior College   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Paris Junior College   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Northeast Texas Community College   Temple College   1:00 PM
  Temple, TX
  Northeast Texas Community College   Temple College   3:00 PM
  Temple, TX
 
March
Fri. 1 Odessa College   San Jacinto College-South   1:00 PM
  Odessa College   San Jacinto College-South   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Odessa College   Blinn College   12:00 PM
  Odessa College   Blinn College   3:00 PM
  Cisco College   Tyler Junior College   4:00 PM
  Cisco College   Tyler Junior College   6:00 PM
Sun. 3 Cisco College   Kilgore College   11:00 AM
  Cisco College   Kilgore College   1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Blinn College   tba   TBA
  2019 Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 9 Blinn College   tba   TBA
  2019 Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Trinity Valley Community College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Trinity Valley Community College   TBA
Sun. 10 Blinn College   tba   TBA
  2019 Region XIV Crossover Tournament @ TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Trinity Valley Community College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Trinity Valley Community College   TBA
Mon. 11 Western Nebraska Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Bossier Parish Community College   TBA
Wed. 13 Western Nebraska Community College   Tyler Junior College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College   Tyler Junior College   TBA
Fri. 15 Laredo Community College *   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Laredo Community College *   Blinn College   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coastal Bend College *   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Coastal Bend College *   Blinn College   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Blinn College *   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   1:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Blinn College   Louisiana State University Eunice   12:00 PM
  Blinn College   Louisiana State University Eunice   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Blinn College   Baton Rouge Community College   12:00 PM
  Blinn College   Baton Rouge Community College   2:00 PM
Fri. 29 Blinn College *   Alvin Community College   1:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Alvin Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Blinn College *   Galveston College   1:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Galveston College   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 McLennan Community College   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  McLennan Community College   Blinn College   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 San Jacinto College-South *   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  San Jacinto College-South *   Blinn College   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Blinn College *   Laredo Community College   1:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Laredo Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Blinn College *   Coastal Bend College   1:00 PM
  Blinn College *   Coastal Bend College   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Blinn College *   San Jacinto College-South   1:00 PM
  Blinn College *   San Jacinto College-South   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Baton Rouge Community College   Blinn College   2:00 PM
  Baton Rouge Community College   Blinn College   4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Alvin Community College *   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Alvin Community College *   Blinn College   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Lamar State College - Port Arthur *   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur *   Blinn College   3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Galveston College *   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Galveston College *   Blinn College   3:00 PM
Fri. 3 Louisiana State University Eunice   Blinn College   1:00 PM
  Louisiana State University Eunice   Blinn College   3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Blinn College *   tba   TBA
  2019 Region XIV Tournament @ TBA
* Conference